Staff Contacts

Sixth Grade

Team 6A
Kristina Manson – English/Language Arts
Diane Plummer – Math
Christopher Stambek – Science
John Maretta – US History

Team 6B
Lucas Carnahan – English/Language Arts
Kaitlyn Howery – Math
Luke Ferguson – Science
Jamie Baldwin – US History

Anne Marie Conti & Tijana Subotic – 6th ESE Intervention

Gifted
Tracy Curtis

Seventh Grade

Team 7A
Michelle Cardello – English/Language Arts/AVID
Janice Martin – Math/AVID
Melinda Thompson – Science/AVID
Kevin Snyder – Civics/AVID

Team 7B
Trishina Sutton – English/Language Arts
Nelson Chasney* – Math
Lori Falzarano – Science
Gary Hoskins* – Civics

Paul Davis – 7th ESE Intervention

 

Eighth Grade

Team 8A
Maria Rooney* – English/Language Arts/AVID
Connie Card* – Math – Algebra 1 Honors/AVID
Tim Norris* – Science/AVID
John Marretta – US History/AVID

Team 8B
Heather Thomas – English/Language Arts
Kim Tutsch– Math
Ashly Phan – Science
Christopher Langlais – US History

Becky Worthington – 8th ESE Intervention

 Career and Technical Education

Gary Richardson – Introduction to AV/Technology
TBA – Exploring Technology

 Electives

Stephanie Christiansen – P.E.
Jeanne Harvey* – Music
Rob Oppedisano – P.E.
Iris Rodriguez* – Spanish

Stephanie Arner – Art
Roni Sliwinski – AVID/Research
Thomas Willard – AVID Elective

 Reading

Shelia Halley 

 


Instructional Coaches

Cory Sommers* – Learning Design Coach
Lauren Pantoja* – AVID Coordinator/Learning Design Coach

TBA – Math Coach

Support Staff

Debra Hasson – Resource Management Associate
Taina Encarnacion – Instructional Assistant ESOL
Joanna Garner – Speech Language Pathologist

Administration

Brandon Bracciale* – Principal
Terry O’Brien* – Assistant Principal
Devan Figliomeni* – Assistant Principal

Nellie Champion – Clinic Assistant
Kevin Brantley – School Resource Officer
Susan Govea – Principal’s Secretary
Bruce Hauser – Plant Manager
Cheryl Karlau – Data Entry
Kathy Mastrocolo – Bookkeeper
Mercedes Amor – Registrar
Leslie Peterson – Secretary, Asst. Principal/Student Support
Belsy Mabel Soto – ESE/Guidance Secretary
Kristen Lundy – Admin Asst. for Student Support/Discipline

MTSS

Rachel Hoefling – Guidance Counselor
Vanessa Rios – School Psychologist
Katie Mitchell-Gregory – Social Worker
Angela Presto – SSAP – Student Support/Assistance
Laura Hauser – School Nurse

* Leadership Team Member