Staff Contacts

Sixth Grade

Team 6A
Kellie Mallon* – English/Language Arts
Diane Plummer – Math
Alesha Hoopes* – Science
John Maretta – US History

Team 6B
Jamie Thornton– English/Language Arts
Jamie Baldwin – Math
Luke Ferguson – Science
Trevor Smith – US History

Larissa Lunsford & Tijana Subotic – 6th ESE Intervention

Gifted
Maxine Kushner

Seventh Grade

Team 7A
Eva Decresie – English/Language Arts/AVID
Janice Martin – Math/AVID
Jason Mills – Science/AVID
William Hoopes – Civics/AVID

Team 7B
Trishina Sutton – English/Language Arts
Nelson Chasney* – Math
Lori Falzarano – Science
Gary Hoskins* – Civics

Becky Worthington – 7th ESE Intervention

Gifted
Maxine Kushner

Eighth Grade

Team 8A
Maria Rooney* – English/Language Arts/AVID
Connie Card* – Math – Algebra 1 Honors/AVID
Tim Norris* – Science/AVID
Jennifer Bermudez* – US History/AVID

Team 8B
Shelly Day – English/Language Arts
Kim Tutsch– Math
Ashly Phan – Science
Melissa Medkiff – US History

– 8th ESE Intervention

 Career and Technical Education

Gary Richardson – Introduction to AV/Technology
Kevin Snyder – Exploring Technology

 Electives

Stephanie Christiansen – P.E.
Jeanne Harvey* – Music
Rob Oppedisano – P.E.
Iris Rodriguez* – Spanish

Stephanie Arner – Art
Roni Sliwinski – Research
Acie Jenkins – Research
Sheila Halley – AVID Elective

 Reading

Rita Richie

Cindy Luikart

Ruth Brugge

 


Instructional Coaches

Cory Sommers* – Learning Design Coach
Lauren Pantoja* – AVID Coordinator/Learning Design Coach

Ben Aguilar* – Math Coach

Support Staff

Debra Hasson – Resource Management Associate
Taina Encarnacion – Instructional Assistant ESOL
Cari Morris & Rachel Finnegan – Speech Language Pathologist

Administration

Brandon Bracciale* – Principal
Terry O’Brien* – Assistant Principal
Devan Figliomeni* – Assistant Principal

Nellie Champion – Clinic Assistant
Kevin Brantley – School Resource Officer
Susan Govea – Principal’s Secretary
Bruce Hauser – Plant Manager
Cheryl Karlau – Data Entry
Kathy Mastrocolo – Bookkeeper
Mercedes Amor – Registrar
Leslie Peterson – Secretary, Asst. Principal/Student Support
Belsy Mabel Soto – ESE/Guidance Secretary
Kristen Lundy – Admin Asst. for Student Support/Discipline

MTSS

Bridget Gallagher – Guidance, 8th Grade and Team 7A
Laura Dahlin – Guidance, 6th Grade and Team 7B
Vanessa Rios – School Psychologist
Katie Mitchell-Gregory – Social Worker
Paul Davis – Student Support/Assistance
Angela Presto – SSAP – Student Support/Assistance
Laura Hauser – School Nurse

* Leadership Team Member